Saturday, 21 December 2013

Figure Me Out;Lesson 3

What's up people? Its the yuletide season and am not feeling very festive yet may be after my carol night in church or after eating my mum's specially prepared turkey for xmas.....yh..... that will do it!
Was surfing the net as usual (my fav past tym) and looking at our female celebrities, it came to mind to do a post of the different female figures,shapes,statures all join. So basically I will be grouping the female folks into four lovely figures even though indeptly there are over twenty-three figures. Hmmm aren't we something?

As above there is the apple,pear,hourglass and newspaper(thot this was funny). Anyway the good news is that you can have fun with whichever figure you have, you could dress it up,dress it down,dress it anyway u lyk.I will be doing a lesson on that in subsequent posts. For now lets get to know our figures so we can look fabulous this season and always.

Apple figure; here, the upper dimension of your body is bigger than the lower dimension in other words you are broad chested and most likely boobilicious and mehn we all know you can never go wrong with that. Waje is beautifully rocking her apple figure in that dress. Totally Gorg!

Pear figure; here, the your lower dimension is way bigger than your upper dimension, in other words your hips don't lie or you are bootylicious and that makes you a certified UKWU! Miss Dumas looks stunning in this picture and mehn does she rock this pear figure!

Newspaper figure; your lower,mid line and upper dimensions are the same. I personally think this figure rocks. Anything fits you like a glove especially if you can keep fit. But note: this newspaper figure is not just for slender persons, as stars like Rita Dominic and Monalisa Chinda rock this figure beautifully. So in other to enjoy this shape one has to keep fit so as to maintain this gorgeous figure. And don't you just love Eku... purely Chic!

Hourglass figure: your upper and lower dimensions are equal with a small mid section and this gives the hour glass image. This look is the especially when rocked well. Mercy Johnson looks amazing in that dress.
I hope this has been very helpful but if you are not sure which of these figures you rock open this link and find out your figure with a quick copy and paste!
Me and my silly facts anyway here goes another;more than 60 percent of the world population tilts their head to the right when kissing....hmmmm are you part of this 60?
I love you all for reading n will appreciate your views. KISSES!


  1. " hourglass get my heart oooooooo!"

  2. Tanx for taking yur tym to help out with d shapes and all 'considering d fact dt u were sha bored'

  3. Anodr amazeballs post doll..loool @ newspaper figure tho

  4. Hey am dt anonymous again. Where's izzy

  5. Wow... nice!!! liking all ur posts. I think am gonna make dis my daily read.

  6. Instead of sumppl to comment, dey r here looking for sum1.... smh... cool posts jo my dear

  7. Didn't open up d calculator nd stuff buh was wondering wah d shape of guyz will be I guess I'll be zeus if u gat dat categorie

  8. Those of us nt in any category nko? We hv plenty apples, enof ukwu n no hour on d glass......luk 4 sumthn 4 us biko. @ mercy johnson, wat shall it profit a misus to photoshop.....

  9. Lovely post+cute blog u got here:-)
    Xoxo fm Kenya;)